Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
NFL writer Peter King believes in the Ravens heading into the 2015 season.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

How would you grade the Ravens' offseason?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/13NYRL 1-2
5/10vs. NYRL 3-4
5/8NYRL 1-2
5/6vs. NYRW 2-1
5/4vs. NYRW 1-0
5/2NYRL 2-3
4/30NYRW 2-1
4/27vs. NYIW 2-1
4/25NYIL 1-3
4/23vs. NYIW 5-1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, May 13
Final123OTTot
Washington10001
NY Rangers01012
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Rangers win series 4-3
Three Stars
1: Derek Stepan, NYR (1G)
2: Henrik Lundqvist, NYR (35 Saves)
3: Braden Holtby, Was (37 Saves)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
LWAlex Ovechkin81532881
CNicklas Backstrom82186078
DJohn Carlson82124355
CMarcus Johansson82202747
DMike Green72103545
RWTroy Brouwer82212243
CEvgeny Kuznetsov80112637
LWCurtis Glencross71132235
RWJoel Ward82191534
RWEric Fehr75191433
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby7342472.22412010
Justin Peters126463.25361
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.