Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
The Orioles pop fly drill was so successful that a neighbor called to complain.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

Which Ravens free agent should be top priority?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/27Car4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/1vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/3Cls4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/5vs. Min4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Buf4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/25vs. PitL 3-4
2/22PhiL 2-3
2/21vs. NYIW 3-2
2/19vs. WpgW 5-1
2/17PitW 3-1
2/15AnhW 5-3
2/14LAL 1-3
2/11SJW 5-4
2/8vs. PhiL 1-3
2/6vs. AnhW 3-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/22J. ErskineNeck surgery (IR)
10/7D. OrlovWrist (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, Feb 27
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETCSMA/FSCR
Washington    
Carolina    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 27, 1:49 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom62184664
LWAlex Ovechkin62392362
DJohn Carlson62103343
DMike Green5353136
CMarcus Johansson62142135
RWTroy Brouwer62181432
RWEric Fehr58171027
RWJoel Ward62141125
CEvgeny Kuznetsov6061824
LW* Andre Burakovsky4691221
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby5331122.2029149
Justin Peters105793.52351
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.