Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
One period of 50 seconds changed everything for the Ravens on Sunday and Torrey Smith was at the center of all of it.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

Will the Ravens find a way to sneak into the playoffs?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
12/29NYI4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
1/1vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
1/4vs. Fla12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)15:00 ET
1/7Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
1/8Phi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/27PitW 3-0
12/23NYRL 2-4
12/22vs. OttW 2-1
12/20NJW 4-0
12/18ClsW 5-4
12/16FlaL 1-2
12/13vs. TBW 4-2
12/11vs. ClsL 2-3
12/9TBW 5-3
12/6NJW 4-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/22J. ErskineNeck surgery (IR)
10/7D. OrlovWrist (IR)
10/7A. VolpattiNeck (IR)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Mon, Dec 29
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETCSMA/MS+2
Washington    
NY Islanders    
Preview
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 28, 1:22 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom35112536
RWAlex Ovechkin35161228
DJohn Carlson3542327
CMarcus Johansson35101121
RWJoel Ward3510818
RWTroy Brouwer3510717
DMike Green2741317
RWEric Fehr329514
CEvgeny Kuznetsov3341014
LW* Andre Burakovsky284913
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby3017252.221685
Justin Peters74013.28231
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.