Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
All Hail the best hitter for at least the last half-century and a dude who has more business being on that stage in Cooperstown on Sunday than anyone.
Jon Lester is three months from hitting the open market as a free agent and Red Sox president Larry Lucchino revealed during a radio interview that the left-hander has informed the team he won't nego

Team talk

Pages

Poll

Who has been the Orioles' MVP so far?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/9vs. Mon4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/11Bos4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/14vs. SJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/16vs. NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/18vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Thu, Oct 9
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 AM 北京时间4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Montreal    
Washington    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom82186179
RWAlex Ovechkin78512879
RWJoel Ward82242549
CMarcus Johansson8083644
RWTroy Brouwer82251843
LWJason Chimera82152742
DMike Green7092938
DJohn Carlson82102737
CMikhail Grabovski58132235
LWDustin Penner67142135
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Jaroslav Halak5229382.2529137
Braden Holtby4826562.8523154
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.