Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
After being taken in the sixth round of the NFL Draft on Saturday, a former Terrapin got a tip of the cap from a Hall of Famer.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

How do you feel about the Ravens taking Breshad Perriman in round one?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
5/4vs. NYR4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
5/6vs. NYR4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
5/8NYR4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
5/10vs. NYRTBA
5/13NYRTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/2NYRL 2-3
4/30NYRW 2-1
4/27vs. NYIW 2-1
4/25NYIL 1-3
4/23vs. NYIW 5-1
4/21NYIW 2-1
4/19NYIL 1-2
4/17vs. NYIW 4-3
4/15vs. NYIL 1-4
4/11vs. NYRL 2-4
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/20E. FehrUpper-body injury (day-to-day)
10/22J. ErskineNeck surgery (IR)
10/7D. OrlovWrist (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Mon, May 4
4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 AM 北京时间4:30 PM MST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNBCS/CBC
NY Rangers    
Washington    
Preview
Series Tied 1-1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
LWAlex Ovechkin81532881
CNicklas Backstrom82186078
DJohn Carlson82124355
CMarcus Johansson82202747
DMike Green72103545
RWTroy Brouwer82212243
CEvgeny Kuznetsov80112637
LWCurtis Glencross71132235
RWJoel Ward82191534
RWEric Fehr75191433
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby7342472.22412010
Justin Peters126463.25361
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.