Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
Ravens coach John Harbaugh knows that his brother Jim Harbaugh is trying to decide on his future. However, the Ravens coach said the Harbaugh family was not advising Jim on what to do.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

Will the Ravens find a way to sneak into the playoffs?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
12/27Pit4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
12/29NYI4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
1/1vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
1/4vs. Fla12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)15:00 ET
1/7Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/23NYRL 2-4
12/22vs. OttW 2-1
12/20NJW 4-0
12/18ClsW 5-4
12/16FlaL 1-2
12/13vs. TBW 4-2
12/11vs. ClsL 2-3
12/9TBW 5-3
12/6NJW 4-1
12/4CarW 2-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/22J. ErskineNeck surgery (IR)
10/7D. OrlovWrist (IR)
10/7A. VolpattiNeck (IR)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sat, Dec 27
4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 AM 北京时间5:30 PM MST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNBCS/ROOT
Washington    
Pittsburgh    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 24, 1:13 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom34112536
RWAlex Ovechkin34161228
DJohn Carlson3442226
CMarcus Johansson3491120
RWTroy Brouwer3410717
DMike Green2641317
RWJoel Ward3410717
LW* Andre Burakovsky274913
CEvgeny Kuznetsov324913
RWEric Fehr317512
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby2916652.301585
Justin Peters74013.28231
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.