Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
Watch the Seahawks and Patriots go at it in Super Bowl XLIX live online courtesy of NBC Sports, including pre- and postgame coverage.
Adam Jones says that Nick Markakis will be missed, but the Orioles will be fine. He also has some words for media members picking the O's to finish last.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

So far this season Maryland's mens basketball team has...

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/1vs. StL10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
2/3vs. LA4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
2/5Ott4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
2/6vs. Anh4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
2/8vs. Phi12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)15:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
1/31MonL 0-1
1/28vs. PitW 4-0
1/27ClsL 3-4
1/20vs. EdmL 4-5
1/17DalL 4-5
1/16NshL 3-4
1/14vs. PhiW 1-0
1/12vs. ColW 2-1
1/10vs. DetW 3-1
1/8PhiL 2-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/22J. ErskineNeck surgery (IR)
10/7D. OrlovWrist (IR)
10/7A. VolpattiNeck (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Feb 1
10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 AM 北京时间11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE13:00 ETNBCS
St. Louis    
Washington    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 1, 1:50 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom49153550
LWAlex Ovechkin49291645
DJohn Carlson4953035
DMike Green4152429
CMarcus Johansson49131629
RWTroy Brouwer49131124
RWEric Fehr4515823
RWJoel Ward4911920
LW* Andre Burakovsky3871219
CEvgeny Kuznetsov4751318
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Braden Holtby4325142.2223109
Justin Peters84603.51241
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.