Capitals

Tonight would have marked the start of the NHL regular season. Instead, top negotiators spent a second straight day in New York.
An impending free agent, Justin Masterson owns a disappointing 5.51 ERA over 18 starts this season and is currently on the disabled list with right knee inflammation.

Team talk

Pages

Poll

Who has been the Orioles' MVP so far?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/9vs. Mon4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/11Bos4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/14vs. SJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/16vs. NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/18vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Thu, Oct 9
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 AM 北京时间4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Montreal    
Washington    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CNicklas Backstrom82186179
RWAlex Ovechkin78512879
RWJoel Ward82242549
CMarcus Johansson8083644
RWTroy Brouwer82251843
LWJason Chimera82152742
DMike Green7092938
DJohn Carlson82102737
CMikhail Grabovski58132235
LWDustin Penner67142135
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Jaroslav Halak5229382.2529137
Braden Holtby4826562.8523154
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.